Sardella’s Selections

RACE #1

1st

1- Rockaholic

0-for this season but he’s been at a different level than these, pole control

2nd

2- Wishiwasagigolo

Consistent times and a good trip here

3rd

3- Auckland Flyer

On the board in five straight while winless

4th

4- Glow Boat

RACE #13

1st

5- Rocknrollroyalty

The pilot change could wake this one up

2nd

4- Star Of Terror

Devaux’s choice raged with pace after getting a great trip in his last local try, the one to beat

3rd

3- West Liberty

Mare trying to beat the boys

4th

2- No Tears Blue Chip

RACE #2

1st

1- Michaels Boy

On a tear, down the road at a short price

2nd

4- Hawaii And Sun

Scored his lone win with Devaux in tow two back

3rd

3- Americanation

Faster than the rest

4th

6- Amispicyorwhat

RACE #3

1st

6- All Steinam

Could surprise here

2nd

3- Beachy Dream

Stays at the level of the claim but is coming off a scratch

3rd

2- Real Kid

Has faced tons better since coming to town

4th

1- Titus Seelster

RACE #4

1st

4- Master The View

Jogged in his two Spa starts that didn’t come from post eight

2nd

1- No Trouble Here

Shook loose late to upset in last, another rail

3rd

3- Wish Granted

Has regressed a bit of late

4th

4- Zac And Forth

RACE #5

1st

6- Artful Way

Pretty much wins all his local starts

2nd

3- O'sundland

Part of a massive speed duel last week, appears second best

3rd

1- Lachie Maguire N

Rail for a good piece

4th

4- Panocchio

RACE #6

1st

4- Olde Broadside

Tired after going a monster third quarter in last, drops and pops

2nd

3- Bondi Hanover

Drew post eight off the drop back down, in position to factor tonight

3rd

5- All Artist

Came charging hard late in a start he needed

4th

9- Steve's Hot Rod

RACE #7

1st

5- Denslow Hanover

Steps up riding an impressive win streak

2nd

9- Royal Heart

His best can beat these, value try

3rd

3- Sassy Hanover

Always close but usually overbet

4th

1- Pantheon Hanover

RACE #8

1st

4- Show Me Up

Had sneaky late pace in last, Frankie piloted him to his recent win

2nd

2- Jefferson Tare

A wild card in his local debut

3rd

1- Totally Dreamy

Solid if not dazzling, pole control

4th

6- Dinner Guest

RACE #9

1st

4- Raksmach N

Was a monster winning last in career best fashion, edge despite the jump up

2nd

7- St Lads Moonwalk

Should wake up off the drop

3rd

1- Yankee Artillery

Racing very well but his lack of early speed really hurts

4th

2- Tenacious One A

RACE #10

1st

4- Babinga Wood

Solid showings against tougher, drops and pop

2nd

6- Steuben Magic Ride

Was raging with late pace in last, big longshot

3rd

5- Iammrbrightside N

Top one’s top threat to win it

4th

1- Montera

RACE #11

1st

6- Howmacsblackjack

May have found his spot to go down the road

2nd

3- Flem N Em N

Paces 1:54 every single time

3rd

1- Lettucerocu A

Invader remains winless this season

4th

9- Road Rage

RACE #12

1st

4- Panedictine

Has a big burst of speed which should be enough here

2nd

2- That's Some Plan

The one they’ll have to catch

3rd

1- Lockloadnexplode

Rail for minor spoils

4th

best bets

RACE #2

1- Michaels Boy

On a tear, down the road at a short price

RACE #4

4- Master The View

Jogged in his two Spa starts that didn’t come from post eight

RACE #1

1st

3- Citizenship

Coming off an open length win, edge to repeat

2nd

1- With Presence

Invader has the upside but could be vulnerable at a short price

3rd

7- Weekend Wit Chucky

Leaves and gets a piece

4th

2- Starstruck Lola

RACE #13

1st

4- KZ Crazee

Coming off her fastest mile in quite some time, call in the finale

2nd

1- Full Grown Man

The obvious danger from the rail

3rd

2- Lisa Jane

Did well with Randall when he piloted her

4th

RACE #2

1st

2- Just Plain DJ

A tick faster than these

2nd

4- Waltzing For Cash

First good spot he’s been in since joining the claiming ranks, longshot

3rd

6- Theres Magic In Me

Consistent times yield minor spoils

4th

7- Elegant Son

RACE #3

1st

1- Wrightwood

Fluet’s choice from the rail should handle these if he behaves

2nd

7- Starlingmoon

A longshot closer

3rd

2- All That Dazzle

Always close, fast finisher

4th

5- Signal Hill Katie

RACE #4

1st

1- Leave Your Mark

Pole control for this one posting 1:57 miles almost every week

2nd

3- No Recess

Crawford has gotten along well with this one

3rd

6- Groovey Kid

No factor in his return to town, expect better

4th

9- Long Story Short

RACE #5

1st

7- Mr Powers

Hasn’t appeared tested while winning three straight

2nd

9- Someway Same Hall

Steps up off a strong effort and a claim

3rd

2- Eternal Prince

Motored home for a career best win in last, faces tougher

4th

3- Traverse Seelster

RACE #6

1st

4- Savage Cinderella

When she wins, it’s on the engine in a spot like this

2nd

1- Duluth

DQ’d from a win in last, the one to beat

3rd

3- Noble Dunn

Wally has gotten along well with this one

4th

5- Dions Prayer

RACE #7

1st

1- Tropical Storm Bi

Scores down the road here

2nd

2- Fox Valley Iliad

In line for a great trip

3rd

3- Uva Hanover

Beaten favorite when a decent second from the rail

4th

4- Boli

RACE #8

1st

2- Run And Tell Pap

Has been dominant since coming to town this spring, keeps it going

2nd

5- Kennel Buddy

Threat in his local debut for Allard/Hennessey

3rd

3- On Thunder Road N

No factor in his local debut, expect better

4th

1- Its All About Sam

RACE #9

1st

6- Lady Eagle

Took a major step in the right direction in last, looks to build on that

2nd

3- Sweet Royalty

Hopples on as breaking has been a problem, capable

3rd

9- Ozymandias

Usually does his best work locally, second start back

4th

4- Geronimo Fame

RACE #10

1st

6- Cash Me Out

Open caliber trotter not having his best year but could easily wake up off the drop

2nd

1- CR Blazin Beauty

Returns to the Spa where she’s won three straight, major danger

3rd

2- Swancredit

Sharp but takes a big step up

4th

9- Im Not Vanilla

RACE #11

1st

5- Showmeyourguns

Edge in his return to town in a wide open race

2nd

4- Jericho

Racing back into form after a bit of a slow start to his campaign

3rd

1- Bobs Hope

Rail for another good piece

4th

2- Windsun Missile

RACE #12

1st

3- Catalina Cash

Breaking is her issue, all or nothing play

2nd

1- Explosive Dancer

Derue up from the rail

3rd

5- D Answer

Maybe minor spoils

4th

best bets

RACE #7

1- Tropical Storm Bi

Scores down the road here

RACE #8

2- Run And Tell Pap

Has been dominant since coming to town this spring, keeps it going

Back to racing